What is jojoba oil and what are its benefits?

Start enjoying all the natural benefits that this oil offers you.

The jojoba oil It is a natural product that is obtained from the seeds of the jojoba plant, which originates from the southern United States and northern Mexico. This oil is characterized by its peculiar bright gold hue, although when it has been treated to be more refined, its color becomes transparent. It has a fairly long useful life, since it does not oxidize or acquire bad odors like other oils of this type.

The texture of this oil It is usually thick, very similar to that of tallow, but with the exception that it is very easy to handle and can be combined with a wide variety of ingredients. Currently, the jojoba oil It is one of the most widely used alternative beauty treatments, thanks to its high content of nutrients and all the benefits it brings to both skin and hair.

In this sense, it concentrates large amounts of ceramides, a substance that, due to its oil-bearing properties, promotes deep hydration of the skin. This substance is easily absorbed through the pores, with the advantage of leaving no residue or a greasy feeling. Thus, its active compounds are responsible for creating a protective barrier to prevent moisture loss from the skin.

Also within the content of the jojoba oil We can find essential fatty acids and vitamin E, which are responsible for reversing and preventing the signs on the skin of premature aging. They promote the segregation of collagen and elastin, to maintain the firmness and freshness of the skin. At the same time it diminishes the fine lines and the spots produced by the sun.

For hair, the jojoba oil It is in charge of regulating the natural PH and thus preventing the excessive production of sebum by the sebaceous glands. It also has antibacterial and antifungal effects to help prevent the appearance of dandruff and fungal infections. It is undoubtedly a product that should not be missing in our beauty routine, such as the options that we show you below.

1. Organic oil from Jojoba

71l9hs49mvl._sy679_

It is 100% pure, unadulterated and therapeutic grade. It is vegan and cruelty free, of sustainable origin. Unrefined and cold pressed it is ideal to replenish and revitalize the skin.

You can combine it with an essential oil to get a great amount of benefits Healing when you apply it to your skin, while providing relaxation, well-being and satisfaction.

2. Organic Oil of 100% Pure Jojoba

71ev2bx531cl._sx522_

An organic jojoba oil from first quality, 100% pure and natural. Contains no additives, chemicals, alcohol, fragrance and is not diluted. Organic and cold pressed.

Have noticeable effects on your skin, on your scalp, beard and hair, you can use it on all skin types. It is soft enough even to be used on the most sensitive skin.

3. Jojoba oil natural

81jrkzmyeul._sx522_

Absorbed into the skin without additives or parabens, to get the maximum healing benefits. Its amber bottle with dropper prolongs the life of the oil, since the oils are sensitive to light.

Ideal for the hair, skin and nails. You can use it to treat acne, cysts, blisters, psoriasis, rosacea, eczema, candidiasis, rashes, keratosis, dermatitis, calluses, burns, and more.